Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

2017 Wellington Results

Thanks to the following event sponsors for supporting the 2017 season of the EPro8 Challenge

South Wellington Kapiti    
     

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 06 December 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 05 December 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 30 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 29 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 28 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 27 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 23 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 16 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 15 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 13 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 08 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 07 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 06 November 2017 
Year 5-6 - Queen Margaret College - 01 November 2017 
Year 7-8 - Queen Margaret College - 31 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 30 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 27 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 26 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 25 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 24 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 20 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 19 October 2017 
Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 18 October 2017 
Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 17 October 2017 
Year 9 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 29 September 2017 
Year 10 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 28 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 21 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 20 September 2017 
Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 20 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 19 September 2017 
Year 7-8 - Wairarapa College - 19 September 2017 
Year 9 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017 
Year 10 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017 
Year 9 - Wellington College - 07 September 2017 
Year 10 - Wellington College - 06 September 2017 
Year 9 - Hutt Valley High School - 31 August 2017 
Year 10 - Hutt Valley High School - 30 August 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 06 December 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Potato Tops Redwood School (Tawa)
2 Techno Blades Plimmerton School
3 RSS Fizzy Physists Raumati South School
4 Martinborough 2 Martinborough School
4 Super Geeks Hadlow Preparatory School
4 Opaki 1 Opaki School
4 QMC Problem Solvers Queen Margaret College
4 Seatoun 1 Seatoun School
9 St Joe's Falcons St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
10 Brainy Builders Maungaraki School
11 Birchville Bombers Birchville School
12 Bungy's Island Bay School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 05 December 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RSS B.O.A.T Raumati South School
2 Stars St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3 e-LEMON-ators Hadlow Preparatory School
4 The Brainy Bunch Northland Northland School
5 Brooklyn Bombers Brooklyn Primary School
6 St Brigid`s 70mm Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
7 The Tinkers Hutt Intermediate School
8 Tawa Technix Tawa Intermediate
9 Cog-nitive Constructors Kahutara School
10 Papakowhai Mangoes are Yum Papakowhai School
11 EBIS 7 Evans Bay Intermediate School
12 Unstoppable Maidstone Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 30 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Martinborough 2 Martinborough School
2 St Joe's Falcons St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
3 Super Geeks Hadlow Preparatory School
4 Turtlez Tawhai School
4 Geared up Kahutara School
6 Pinehaven Pranksters Pinehaven School
7 Poroporo Wainuioru School
8 Tech Masters Fernridge School
9 Discoverers St Brendan's School
9 S.F.S Giants South Featherston School
11 St Joe's Engineers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
12 Marvelous Mechanisms South End School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maidstone Intermediate - 29 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Cog-nitive Constructors Kahutara School
2 e-LEMON-ators Hadlow Preparatory School
3 Unstoppable Maidstone Intermediate
4 Martinborough 1 Martinborough School
5 Buckethats Maidstone Intermediate
6 Terrabyte Maidstone Intermediate
7 Warriors Wainuioru School
8 CCAI Chanel College
8 Weapons of math instruction South End School
10 S.F.S #2 South Featherston School
10 Waipoua Masterton Intermediate
12 Domin8ters Fergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 28 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RSS Fizzy Physists Raumati South School
1 Cream Buns Redwood School (Tawa)
1 Potato Tops Redwood School (Tawa)
1 Techno Blades Plimmerton School
5 RSS Enchanted Engineers Raumati South School
6 Electricians Kapanui School
6 Ngaio Creators Ngaio School
6 Ngaio Nerds Ngaio School
9 Titahi Bay Designers Titahi Bay School
10 Tech Ninjas Plimmerton School
11 Short Circuits Te Horo School (Kapiti)
12 Rangikura 1 Rangikura School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Tawa Intermediate - 27 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RSS B.O.A.T Raumati South School
2 Papakowhai Mangoes are Yum Papakowhai School
3 Tawa Technix Tawa Intermediate
4 DA TECH TRIBE Titahi Bay Intermediate
5 Atheniacs Samuel Marsden Whitby
6 PBS Two Paraparaumu Beach School
7 Johnny & the others from Tawa Tawa Intermediate
7 Tawa Tri- Hards Tawa Intermediate
7 Rangiātea Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
10 Bolters Te Horo School (Kapiti)
11 Theee Crunchie Cookies Kenakena School
12 Adventure Combobulators Adventure School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Birchville Bombers Birchville School
1 Brainy Builders Maungaraki School
3 Opaki 1 Opaki School
4 The Brain busters St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
5 Spamilton Korokoro School
6 Young Einsteins Waterloo School
7 Muritai Omega Muritai School
8 Neutrons Normandale School
9 We're not telling you! St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
10 Muritai Megaminds Muritai School
11 Fast Thinkers Waterloo School
12 Newlands Neutrons Newlands Primary

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Hutt Intermediate School - 23 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Tinkers Hutt Intermediate School
2 Muritai 2 Muritai School
3 The Brainy Bunch Northland Northland School
3 Korokoro Miracle Workers Korokoro School
3 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
6 House 2 Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
7 Navigators St Brendan's School
8 HIBS Year 8 Hutt International Boys' School
9 Opaki 4 Opaki School
10 HIBS Year 7 Hutt International Boys' School
11 Northland 4 Northland School
12 Wellesley 1 Wellesley College

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Brooklyn Bombers Brooklyn Primary School
2 EBIS 7 Evans Bay Intermediate School
3 Stars St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
4 St Teresas 1 St Teresa's School (Karori)
5 Naphilim Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
5 Scots 2 Scots College
7 QMC Superheroes Queen Margaret College
8 Frank`s Lads St Francis De Sales School
9 South Wellington Intermediate 2 South Wellington Intermediate School
10 Polar Bears Kelburn Normal School
11 Seatoun 2 Seatoun School
12 Drills and Bolt Lightning Hataitai School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 21 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Seatoun 1 Seatoun School
2 Bungy's Island Bay School
3 QMC Problem Solvers Queen Margaret College
4 Jeff the Designer Khandallah School
4 Bolt Kelburn Normal School
6 Cog Kelburn Normal School
7 Electric Icecubes Otari School
8 Gadget Gurus Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
9 Nail Kelburn Normal School
9 The Darwin Turtles Houghton Valley School
11 Shakers St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
12 Robots Hataitai School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 16 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RSS Enchanted Engineers Raumati South School
2 RSS Fizzy Physists Raumati South School
2 Short Circuits Te Horo School (Kapiti)
4 Electricians Kapanui School
5 Smartypants Paraparaumu Beach School
6 R2-D2 Industries Waikanae School
6 Dynamic Developers Paraparaumu School
6 Megabrains Paraparaumu Beach School
9 Mini Einsteins Paraparaumu Beach School
10 Loose Screws Te Horo School (Kapiti)
11 Innovation Geeks Paraparaumu School
12 Technological Terrors Kapanui School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 15 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 PBS Two Paraparaumu Beach School
2 Bolters Te Horo School (Kapiti)
3 Theee Crunchie Cookies Kenakena School
4 Mixed Minds Kenakena School
5 Mechanical Monsters Kapanui School
6 Nutters Te Horo School (Kapiti)
7 PBS Three Paraparaumu Beach School
8 Royal Snickerdoodles Paraparaumu School
8 Sheep Paraparaumu School
8 The Little Einsteins Kenakena School
11 Abstract Hydrolics Kapanui School
12 PBS One Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 5-6 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Cream Buns Redwood School (Tawa)
1 Potato Tops Redwood School (Tawa)
3 Mystic Dragons Tawa School
4 Science Stars Greenacres School
5 Linden Linden School
6 Technology Titans Greenacres School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 14 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 RSS B.O.A.T Raumati South School
2 Northland 4 Northland School
3 The Twurtles Our Lady of the Rosary School
4 RSS Amigos Raumati South School
5 Northland 3 Northland School
6 Intelligent Potatoes Our Lady of the Rosary School

Year 7-8 - Tawa Intermediate - 13 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Tawa Intermediate 2 Tawa Intermediate
2 Tawa Intermediate 4 Tawa Intermediate
3 Tawa Intermediate 1 Tawa Intermediate
4 Atheniacs Samuel Marsden Whitby
5 Whitireia Te Kura Māori o Porirua
6 Fluffy Alpacas Samuel Marsden Whitby
7 Tawa Intermediate 3 Tawa Intermediate
8 Tawa Think Tank Tawa School
9 Marsden Leperchauns Samuel Marsden Whitby
9 Viard Vikings Bishop Viard College
11 Marsden Motors Samuel Marsden Whitby
12 Rangituhi Te Kura Māori o Porirua

Year 5-6 - Hutt Intermediate School - 09 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai Omega Muritai School
2 Neutrons Normandale School
2 Muritai Megaminds Muritai School
4 Turtlez Tawhai School
5 The Tawhai Duckys Tawhai School
5 Mathematical Masters (M n M) Tawhai School
5 Piwakawaka Tawhai School
5 Protons Normandale School
9 Naenae Primary 2 Naenae Primary School
9 Naenae Primary 1 Naenae Primary School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 08 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 The Tinkers Hutt Intermediate School
1 HIBS Year 8 Hutt International Boys' School
3 Navigators St Brendan's School
3 HIBS Year 7 Hutt International Boys' School
5 Lyf.O Hutt Intermediate School
6 The Hawks Hutt Intermediate School
6 Plato Avalon Intermediate School
8 B Maungaraki School
9 A Maungaraki School
10 Explorers St Brendan's School
11 Socrates Avalon Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 07 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Spamilton Korokoro School
1 Birchville Bombers Birchville School
3 Young Einsteins Waterloo School
4 Fast Thinkers Waterloo School
5 Venturers Sts Peter and Paul School
6 Ballistic Mutants Birchville School
7 The Winning Jambees Korokoro School
7 Wellesley 2 Wellesley College
9 EHS Electrics Eastern Hutt School
10 Wellesley 1 Wellesley College

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 06 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Muritai 2 Muritai School
2 House 2 Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
3 Wellesley 1 Wellesley College
4 Muritai 1 Muritai School
5 House 1 Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
6 Wainuiomata Intermediate 1 Wainuiomata Intermediate School
7 Oran's Angels St Orans College
8 Rainbow Unicorns St Orans College
8 Wellesley 2 Wellesley College
10 Green Day St Orans College
11 Wainuiomata Intermediate 3 Wainuiomata Intermediate School
12 Wainuiomata Intermediate 2 Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Queen Margaret College - 01 November 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Ngaio Creators Ngaio School
1 Ngaio Nerds Ngaio School
3 Shakers St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3 QMC Problem Solvers Queen Margaret College
3 Ngaio Programmers Ngaio School
6 Doers St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6 Makers St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8 QMC Tech Whizzers Queen Margaret College
9 Ngaio Marshmallows Ngaio School
10 Thinkers St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
11 QMC Top Techs Queen Margaret College
11 QMC Technos Queen Margaret College

Year 7-8 - Queen Margaret College - 31 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Brooklyn Bombers Brooklyn Primary School
1 Riptide Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
2 Stars St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3 Naphilim Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
4 QMC Superheroes Queen Margaret College
5 Jackpot St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
6 Aces St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
7 QMC Red 6 Queen Margaret College
8 Bowling Balls St Anthony's School (Seatoun)
8 e-Lemon-ators Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
10 Wonder Whizzers Samuel Marsden Collegiate School

Year 5-6 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 St Joe's Engineers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
2 St Joe's Falcons St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
3 Discoverers St Brendan's School
4 Adventurers St Brendan's School
4 Pinehaven Pranksters Pinehaven School
6 Trentham Gear Shifts Trentham School
6 St Joe's Troopers St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 St Joe's Phoenix St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
9 Trentham Shocks Trentham School
9 Trentham Electric Sparks Trentham School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 30 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Terrabyte Maidstone Intermediate
2 Buckethats Maidstone Intermediate
3 Unstoppable Maidstone Intermediate
4 Domin8ters Fergusson Intermediate
4 St Joe's Bobbin Builders St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 St Joe's Green Machine St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
6 St Joe's Blue Barrels St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
8 Maidstone Unicorns Maidstone Intermediate
9 St Joe's Construction Crew St Joseph's School (Upper Hutt)
10 Braniacs Fergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 27 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Bolt Kelburn Normal School
2 Cog Kelburn Normal School
3 Gadget Gurus Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
4 Jeff the Designer Khandallah School
4 Nail Kelburn Normal School
6 Cleat Kelburn Normal School
7 Bob the Builder Khandallah School
8 Gutsy Gals Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
9 St Teresas 1 St Teresa's School (Karori)
9 Minions Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
9 Power Rangers Samuel Marsden Collegiate School

Year 7-8 - South Wellington Intermediate School - 26 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Frank's Lads St Francis De Sales School
1 Polar Bears Kelburn Normal School
2 St Teresas 1 St Teresa's School (Karori)
2 South Wellington Intermediate 2 South Wellington Intermediate School
4 Frank`s Lads St Francis De Sales School
5 South Wellington Intermediate 1 South Wellington Intermediate School
6 Eagles Kelburn Normal School
7 South Wellington Intermediate 3 South Wellington Intermediate School
7 Wadestown Legends Wadestown School
9 Sharks Kelburn Normal School
10 Wadestown Whizz Kidds Wadestown School
11 Snakes Kelburn Normal School

Year 5-6 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 25 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Seatoun 1 Seatoun School
2 Bungy's Island Bay School
3 The Darwin Turtles Houghton Valley School
4 Robots Hataitai School
5 Pink Fluffy Unicorns St Francis De Sales School
6 LOOM Houghton Valley School
7 Cyborg Penguis St Francis De Sales School
8 Wadestown Bright Sparks Wadestown School
9 Techwizards Hataitai School
10 Wadestown Upstarts Wadestown School
10 No8 Wire Island Bay School

Year 7-8 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - 24 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Scots 1 Scots College
1 EBIS 7 Evans Bay Intermediate School
1 Scots 4 Scots College
2 Seatoun 2 Seatoun School
3 Scots 2 Scots College
4 Drills and Bolt Lightning Hataitai School
5 Seatoun 1 Seatoun School
5 EBIS 8 Evans Bay Intermediate School
7 Unknown Suspects Hataitai School
8 Smart Chickens Hataitai School
9 Scots 3 Scots College
10 Star knuckles Hataitai School

Year 5-6 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 20 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Techno Blades Plimmerton School
2 Tech Ninjas Plimmerton School
3 Titahi Bay Designers Titahi Bay School
4 Rangikura 1 Rangikura School
5 Titahi Bay Architects Titahi Bay School
6 Papakowhai Structural Wizards Papakowhai School
7 Rangatira Te Kura Māori o Porirua
7 Toa Te Kura Māori o Porirua
7 Maraeroa Mihini Maraeroa School
7 Maraeroa Manawanui Maraeroa School
7 Titahi Bay Creators Titahi Bay School

Year 7-8 - Titahi Bay Intermediate - 19 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 DA TECH TRIBE Titahi Bay Intermediate
2 Papakowhai Mangoes are Yum Papakowhai School
3 Rangiātea Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
4 Chloe's Cluster Paremata School
4 Clarky's Crew Paremata School
4 Adventure Combobulators Adventure School
7 Discovery's Got talent Discovery School
7 Plimmerton Puzzlers Plimmerton School
9 HIGGINS Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
9 Adventure Themodynamics Adventure School
11 Plimmerton Unmuddlers Plimmerton School
12 Rangikura 1 Rangikura School

Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 18 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 We're not telling you! St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
2 The Brain busters St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3 Newlands Neutrons Newlands Primary
4 Electric Icecubes Otari School
4 Brainy Builders Maungaraki School
6 Otari Dolphins Otari School
7 Maungaraki Machines Maungaraki School
8 Bob's Builders Otari School
8 Rewa Rewa Rockets Rewa Rewa School
10 St Brigid's Rivets St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)

Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 17 October 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 St Brigid's Fasteners St Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
2 The Brainy Bunch Northland Northland School
2 Korokoro Miracle Workers Korokoro School
4 E=MC squared Otari School
5 Apollo 13 Otari School
5 Korokoro Innovation Masters Korokoro School
7 Unit Einstein Otari School
8 Legit Name Northland Northland School

Year 9 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 29 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 AS-501 Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
1 Newlands College Yr 9 Newlands College
3 HIGHGATE 9 Wellington High School
3 Onslow 3 Onslow College
5 Scots 2 Scots College
5 Destruction Hutt Valley High School
7 QMC Dux Queen Margaret College
8 Greens Rathkeale College
8 Stitchbirds Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
10 Onslow 4 Onslow College
11 Whites Rathkeale College

Year 10 - Grand Final - Onslow College - 28 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Onslow 2 Onslow College
2 Lead Sandwich Wellington College
3 WC1 Wellington College
4 WaiCol 10 Wairarapa College
5 UP THE GULLS Paraparaumu College
6 Solway B Solway College
7 The Pinnacle Hutt Valley High School
8 HIGHGATE 10 Wellington High School
9 Newlands College Yr 10 Newlands College

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 21 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Martinborough 2 Martinborough School
1 Geared up Kahutara School
3 Marvelous Mechanisms South End School
3 S.F.S Giants South Featherston School
5 The Force Greytown School
5 S.F.S Mustangs South Featherston School
5 Martinborough 1 Martinborough School
8 Dalefield Techno Bros Dalefield School
8 Cogs in motion Kahutara School
10 The Dang Machine Greytown School
11 S.F.S Panthers South Featherston School
12 The Feddy Flyers Featherston School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 20 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Cog-nitive Constructors Kahutara School
2 Saint Marys Carterton 7-8 Team 1 St Mary's School (Carterton)
2 S.F.S #1 South Featherston School
2 S.F.S #2 South Featherston School
2 Martinborough 1 Martinborough School
6 Potato Nakamas Dalefield School
6 Machinists Inc Kahutara School
8 The Fabulous Featherston Four Featherston School
8 Martinborough 2 Martinborough School
10 Mega Mind Madness Greytown School
11 The Dotcoms Greytown School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 20 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Super Geeks Hadlow Preparatory School
1 Opaki 1 Opaki School
3 Poroporo Wainuioru School
4 Tech Masters Fernridge School
5 Lakeview B Lakeview School
5 Coastie Connectors Whareama School
7 Opaki 2 Opaki School
8 Lakeview 2 Lakeview School
8 Swagger Scientists Hadlow Preparatory School
10 Tinui Technics Tinui School
10 Ngaumu Wainuioru School
10 Quadruple Queens Fernridge School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 19 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 e-LEMON-ators Hadlow Preparatory School
2 Waipoua Masterton Intermediate
3 Opaki 4 Opaki School
4 Solway Rockstars Solway College
5 Solway Diamonds Solway College
6 Fire breathing rubber duckies Hadlow Preparatory School
7 Opaki 3 Opaki School
8 Solway Stars Solway College
9 Tauwharenikau Masterton Intermediate
9 Waingawa Masterton Intermediate
11 Vicious and delicious Hadlow Preparatory School
12 Waiohine Masterton Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Wairarapa College - 19 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Weapons of math instruction South End School
2 CCAI Chanel College
3 Warriors Wainuioru School
4 Lakeview 1 Lakeview School
4 Tinui Pro4 Tinui School
4 Wanderers Wainuioru School
7 π thons Chanel College
7 Coastie Collaborators Whareama School
9 Lakeview 2 Lakeview School

Year 9 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Whites Rathkeale College
2 M.C Red Makoura College
3 Greens Rathkeale College
4 Solway Brain poppers Solway College
5 Super Solway Solway College
6 WaiCol 9 Wairarapa College

Year 10 - Wairarapa College - 18 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 WaiCol 10 Wairarapa College
2 Solway B Solway College
3 Solway A Solway College
4 M.C Black Makoura College

Year 9 - Wellington College - 07 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Scots 2 Scots College
2 AS-501 Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
3 Stitchbirds Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
4 HIGHGATE 9 Wellington High School
5 WC1 Wellington College
5 Ruru Wellington College
7 WILSON'S WONDERS Paraparaumu College
8 WC2 Wellington College
9 WC3 Wellington College
10 East 1 Wellington East Girls' College
11 Scots 1 Scots College

Year 10 - Wellington College - 06 September 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 WC1 Wellington College
2 UP THE GULLS Paraparaumu College
3 HIGHGATE 10 Wellington High School
3 WC2 Wellington College
5 Samuel Marsden Collegiate Yr 10 Team 2 Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
6 BEAM ME UP SCOTTY Paraparaumu College
7 Samuel Marsden Collegiate Yr 10 Team 1 Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
8 Scots 3 Scots College
9 East 2 Wellington East Girls' College

Year 9 - Hutt Valley High School - 31 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Onslow 3 Onslow College
2 Destruction Hutt Valley High School
3 Newlands College Yr 9 Newlands College
4 Onslow 4 Onslow College
5 TC Boom Tawa College
6 Porirua College Porirua College
6 Sacred Heart College Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)
8 Nua Horowhenua College
9 A-Team Hutt Valley High School

Year 10 - Hutt Valley High School - 30 August 2017

Rank Team Name School
1 Onslow 2 Onslow College
2 The Pinnacle Hutt Valley High School
3 Newlands College Yr 10 Newlands College
4 Aotea College Aotea College
4 Onslow 1 Onslow College
6 ARC Hutt Valley High School
7 Sacred Heart College Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)