Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Kaikorai Valley College - 16 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Kaikorai Valley College - 16 August 2017 
Year 5-6 - Rosebank School - 01 August 2017 
Year 7-8 - Rosebank School - 31 July 2017 
Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 July 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2017 
Year 5-6 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 26 July 2017 
Year 7-8 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 25 July 2017 
Year 5-6 - Oamaru Intermediate - 25 July 2017 
Year 7-8 - Oamaru Intermediate - 24 July 2017 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Kaikorai Valley College - 16 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Try-bal WarriorsBalmacewen Intermediate
2Arthur Street TechnosArthur Street School
3TeamAgTahuna Normal Intermediate School
4KVC GreenKaikorai Valley College
5Papakaio 1Papakaio School
6RosebankRosebank School
6Kaitangata 1Kaitangata School
8SAS(Serious about Science)Columba College
8Outram RobobotsOutram School
10Waiwera BuildersWaiwera South School
10Oamaru Intermediate 1Oamaru Intermediate
10Waihao Lil' EinsteinsWaihao Downs School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Kaikorai Valley College - 16 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waihao ThunderkidsWaihao Downs School
2RosebankRosebank School
2Opoho2Opoho School
2Maori Hill MechanicsMaori Hill School
5Tech LordsTokoiti School
5Glenavy 2Glenavy School
5E.T. EnergisersEast Taieri School
5Opoho1Opoho School
5WAIKOUAITI TECHNOPATHSWaikouaiti School
5Kaikorai 3Kaikorai Primary
11TitansArdgowan School
12Tech DemonsLawrence Area School

Year 5-6 - Rosebank School - 01 August 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech LordsTokoiti School
2Team 2Rosebank School
3Tech DemonsLawrence Area School
3Tech MindsSt Joseph's School (Balclutha)
5Team 3Rosebank School
6Valley TitansClutha Valley School
7BPS WizardsBalclutha School
7Tokoiti TrekkersTokoiti School
9Valley VikingsClutha Valley School
9Team 1Rosebank School
11Tech GiantsLawrence Area School

Year 7-8 - Rosebank School - 31 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Room 5Rosebank School
2Kaitangata 1Kaitangata School
3Room 6Rosebank School
3Waiwera BuildersWaiwera South School
5Lawrence Tech WizardsLawrence Area School
6Valley DaredevilsClutha Valley School
6DragonsBalclutha School
6Epro8 GirlsSt Joseph's School (Balclutha)
6The CircuitsSt Joseph's School (Balclutha)
10Tech WizardsBalclutha School

Year 5-6 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 28 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Maori Hill MechanicsMaori Hill School
2WAIKOUAITI TECHNOPATHSWaikouaiti School
3Kaikorai 3Kaikorai Primary
4WAIKOUAITI TECHNO WIZARDSWaikouaiti School
4MHS Biz BotsMaori Hill School
4SupercalifragilisticSt Peter Chanel School (Green Island)
4Kaikorai 1Kaikorai Primary
8Fast Flying FantailsGrants Braes School
8Arthur Street AllstarsArthur Street School
10GBS EngineersGrants Braes School
10Kaikorai 2Kaikorai Primary

Year 7-8 - Tahuna Normal Intermediate School - 27 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1TeamAgTahuna Normal Intermediate School
2Arthur Street TechnosArthur Street School
3Outram Lego LadsOutram School
3Outram RobobotsOutram School
5Blue LightningSt Mary's School (Mosgiel)
6Kavanagh College 7-8 Team 1Kavanagh College
7Abbots BlueAbbotsford School
8TC BlueTaieri College
9TeamNTLTahuna Normal Intermediate School
9Abbots RedAbbotsford School
11TC GoldTaieri College

Year 5-6 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 26 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Opoho1Opoho School
1Opoho2Opoho School
3E.T. EnergisersEast Taieri School
4Sustainable SolutionsColumba College
5Waitati WhizzkidsWaitati School
6Macandrew Bay 2Macandrew Bay School
6Wakari WondersWakari School
8St Joes Mind BogglersSt Joseph's Cathedral School
8Macandrew Bay 1Macandrew Bay School
10Liberton LanternsLiberton Christian School
11Mary's MechanicsSt Mary's School (Kaikorai)
12Waitati TransformersWaitati School

Year 7-8 - Balmacewen Intermediate - 25 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1KVC GreenKaikorai Valley College
2Try-bal WarriorsBalmacewen Intermediate
3SAS(Serious about Science)Columba College
3Columba ChemicalsColumba College
5The BelieversLiberton Christian School
6Columba Dove transformersColumba College
7Mac AttackBalmacewen Intermediate
8The indestructiblesSt Hildas Collegiate School
9DNI OneDunedin North Intermediate
10KVC RedKaikorai Valley College
11Columba RocketsColumba College

Year 5-6 - Oamaru Intermediate - 25 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waihao ThunderkidsWaihao Downs School
2Glenavy 2Glenavy School
3TitansArdgowan School
4Glenavy 1Glenavy School
4MahenoMaheno School
6Totara TechiesTotara School
6Palmerston Titanium ParticlesPalmerston Primary School
8Waihao ChampionsWaihao Downs School
9Junior EinsteinsArdgowan School
9Palmerston Electric MinionsPalmerston Primary School
11Main Trouble MakersWaimate Main School
12WestonWeston School

Year 7-8 - Oamaru Intermediate - 24 July 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Waihao Lil' EinsteinsWaihao Downs School
2Oamaru Intermediate 1Oamaru Intermediate
3Papakaio 1Papakaio School
4MahenoMaheno School
5Oamaru Intermediate 2Oamaru Intermediate
6Totara TechniciansTotara School
7Papakaio 3Papakaio School
7Ardgowan Build`em BrosArdgowan School
9Papakaio 2Papakaio School
10WestonWeston School