Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Monrad Intermediate - 17 May 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Monrad Intermediate - 16 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 03 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 03 May 2017 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 02 May 2017 
Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 April 2017 
Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 23 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 22 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - Levin Intermediate School - 10 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Levin Intermediate School - 09 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 09 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 08 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 08 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - College Street Normal School - 07 March 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Monrad Intermediate - 17 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bio-BrothersManchester Street School
2Whakarongo Technology TerrorsWhakarongo School
3RSS 6cessRussell Street School
3CSNS Trial & ErrorCollege Street Normal School
5The LES ChampsLevin East School
6Sciencey Ninja Walrus-FrogsManchester Street School
7South PuzzlersDannevirke South School
8ST ANTHONY’S TECHNIESSt Anthony's School (Wanganui)
8Ruahine RobotsRuahine School
8Riverdale RadiatorsRiverdale School (Palmerston North)
8The Magical MechanicsKoputaroa School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Monrad Intermediate - 16 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hunterville HonchosHunterville School
2Atomical GeniusesBrunswick School
2Norsewood KnightsNorsewood and Districts School
4Ruahine ROCKERSRuahine School
4MatterPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
6The Tokomaru TitansTokomaru School
7ProcanixPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
8EinsteinsFordell School
9Whakarongo SlingshotsWhakarongo School
10Hunterville HustlersHunterville School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 04 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Whakarongo Technology TerrorsWhakarongo School
2RSS 6cessRussell Street School
3Ruahine RobotsRuahine School
4ST ANTHONY’S TECHNIESSt Anthony's School (Wanganui)
5South PuzzlersDannevirke South School
6KHS SparksKumeroa-Hopelands School
6Norsewood NinjasNorsewood and Districts School
6InventorsSt Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
6WhangahooligansWhangaehu School
6Newbury NanobotsNewbury School
11Action AtomsBrunswick School
12St James GoldSt Jame's Catholic School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 03 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Atomical GeniusesBrunswick School
2Ruahine ROCKERSRuahine School
2ProcanixPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
4Norsewood KnightsNorsewood and Districts School
5Whakarongo SlingshotsWhakarongo School
6The BrainwavesRoss Intermediate
6Whakarongo Figure-it-outersWhakarongo School
8St AUGUSTINE’S ARTISANSSt Anthony's School (Wanganui)
9KHS SparksKumeroa-Hopelands School
9Kumeroa-Hopelands 1Kumeroa-Hopelands School
9Mechanical MinionsSt Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
9St Peter's Golden WiresSt Peter's College (Palmerston North)

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 03 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Magical MechanicsKoputaroa School
2Bio-BrothersManchester Street School
3CSNS Trial & ErrorCollege Street Normal School
3Sciencey Ninja Walrus-FrogsManchester Street School
5Riverdale RadiatorsRiverdale School (Palmerston North)
5The LES ChampsLevin East School
7Riverdale RobotronsRiverdale School (Palmerston North)
8CSNS LadsCollege Street Normal School
8The Rainbow BrainiacsManchester Street School
8Fairfield Figure-ItsFairfield School (Levin)
8The Legendary EquationsKoputaroa School
12BrainblowersLytton Street School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Palmerston North Intermediate Normal - 02 May 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hunterville HonchosHunterville School
2EinsteinsFordell School
2Hunterville HustlersHunterville School
4The Tokomaru TitansTokomaru School
4MatterPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
6Ashhurst UnitedAshhurst School
7TechnoKingFeilding Intermediate
7E=MC2Fairfield School (Levin)
7Koputaroa Intelligence SquadKoputaroa School
7LIS QuarksLevin Intermediate School
11LIS LeptonsLevin Intermediate School
11Koputaroa BrainiacsKoputaroa School

Year 5-6 - Dannevirke South School - 11 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1KHS SparksKumeroa-Hopelands School
2South PuzzlersDannevirke South School
3Ruahine RobotsRuahine School
4Norsewood NinjasNorsewood and Districts School
5KHS HammerheadsKumeroa-Hopelands School
6South All StarsDannevirke South School
7South SolversDannevirke South School
8Chasing CheetahsTe Uri Scouts
8KHS ThunderKumeroa-Hopelands School
8KHS ConstructionKumeroa-Hopelands School

Year 7-8 - Dannevirke South School - 10 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Norsewood KnightsNorsewood and Districts School
2KHS SparksKumeroa-Hopelands School
3Kumeroa-Hopelands 1Kumeroa-Hopelands School
4Ruahine ROCKERSRuahine School
5Electronic EngineersTe Uri Scouts
6Huia RangeHuia Range School
7South InnovatorsDannevirke South School
8SouthDannevirke South School
9South TechiesDannevirke South School

Year 5-6 - Rutherford Junior High - 24 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1ST ANTHONY’S TECHNIESSt Anthony's School (Wanganui)
2InventorsSt Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
3WhangahooligansWhangaehu School
4KaitokeKaitoke School (Wanganui)
4Action AtomsBrunswick School
6Aranui AcesAranui School (Wanganui)
6Castlecliff 1Castlecliff School
8Castlecliff 2Castlecliff School
9Aranui AdventurersAranui School (Wanganui)
9BraniacsFordell School
9Odd FellowsBrunswick School
12Mosston Primary SchoolMosston School

Year 7-8 - Rutherford Junior High - 23 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Atomical GeniusesBrunswick School
2St AUGUSTINE’S ARTISANSSt Anthony's School (Wanganui)
3EinsteinsFordell School
4Mechanical MinionsSt Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
5Rutherford RockersRutherford Junior High
5MinecraftyWhangaehu School
5The MathtronsBrunswick School
8Rutherford RacersRutherford Junior High
9EngineersSt Anne's Catholic School (Wanganui)
9KaitokeKaitoke School (Wanganui)
11Rutherford RoadrunnersRutherford Junior High
12DragonsSt George's School

Year 5-6 - Monrad Intermediate - 23 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1RSS 6cessRussell Street School
2St James GoldSt Jame's Catholic School
3Whakarongo Technology TerrorsWhakarongo School
4St James WhiteSt Jame's Catholic School
4Newbury NanobotsNewbury School
4RSS mega rangersRussell Street School
7Whakarongo BrainboxesWhakarongo School
7Roslyn EinsteinsRoslyn School
9St James GreenSt Jame's Catholic School
10St James BlueSt Jame's Catholic School
10Switched on @ RoslynRoslyn School

Year 7-8 - Monrad Intermediate - 22 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Peter's Golden WiresSt Peter's College (Palmerston North)
2Whakarongo Figure-it-outersWhakarongo School
3The BrainwavesRoss Intermediate
4Whakarongo SlingshotsWhakarongo School
5Pop-Cog FelasRoss Intermediate
5RogsRoss Intermediate
5Monrad ManicorsMonrad Intermediate
5Team F.O.C.U.SRoslyn School
5Scientific GeniusesRoslyn School
10Awesome ForcemMonrad Intermediate
11Newbury NeuronsNewbury School

Year 5-6 - Levin Intermediate School - 10 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The LES ChampsLevin East School
2The Magical MechanicsKoputaroa School
3The Legendary EquationsKoputaroa School
4Fairfield FixitsFairfield School (Levin)
4Fairfield Figure-ItsFairfield School (Levin)
4Levin LasersLevin School
4Foxton Beach 1Foxton Beach School
8Kop MechanicsKoputaroa School
9Manakau EinsteinsManakau School
9North ForceLevin North School
9Levin LegendsLevin School
12Koputaroa Think CheetahsKoputaroa School

Year 7-8 - Levin Intermediate School - 09 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1E=MC2Fairfield School (Levin)
2LIS QuarksLevin Intermediate School
3Koputaroa BrainiacsKoputaroa School
4Koputaroa MechanicsKoputaroa School
4Koputaroa Intelligence SquadKoputaroa School
4LIS LeptonsLevin Intermediate School
7Brain BustersOhau School
8Little EinsteinsFairfield School (Levin)
8LIS PhotonsLevin Intermediate School
10LIS NeutrinosLevin Intermediate School
11Koputaroa EngineersKoputaroa School
11Foxton Beach 1Foxton Beach School

Year 5-6 - Feilding Intermediate - 09 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Sciencey Ninja Walrus-FrogsManchester Street School
2Bio-BrothersManchester Street School
3BrainblowersLytton Street School
4The Rainbow BrainiacsManchester Street School
5Hunterville HuntawaysHunterville School
6Thinking PowerNorth Street School
6Smart HeadsLytton Street School
8Team MaksSouth Makirikiri School
9Mak MakersSouth Makirikiri School
9The MSS Mechanical Fire DuckiesManchester Street School
11Hunterville HurricanesHunterville School

Year 7-8 - Feilding Intermediate - 08 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1TechnoKingFeilding Intermediate
2Hunterville HonchosHunterville School
3Halcombe HawksHalcombe Primary School
4Hunterville HustlersHunterville School
5Making MaksSouth Makirikiri School
6Storm DestroyerNorth Street School
7Big MaksSouth Makirikiri School
8TechnoBossFeilding Intermediate
9Halcombe HurricanesHalcombe Primary School

Year 5-6 - College Street Normal School - 08 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Riverdale RobotronsRiverdale School (Palmerston North)
1Riverdale RadiatorsRiverdale School (Palmerston North)
3CSNS LadsCollege Street Normal School
4CSNS Trial & ErrorCollege Street Normal School
5Westie 1West End School (Palmerston North)
5Westie 2West End School (Palmerston North)
7Ashhurst HammerheadsAshhurst School
8CSNS Geek SquadCollege Street Normal School
8Ashhurst LightbulbsAshhurst School
8Parkland ProsParkland School
8ChaosityPalmerston North Adventist Christian School
12CSNS Think TankCollege Street Normal School

Year 7-8 - College Street Normal School - 07 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ashhurst UnitedAshhurst School
2MatterPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
3ProcanixPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
4The Tokomaru TitansTokomaru School
5FlamingoesPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
6Hard drivePalmerston North Intermediate Normal
7Ashhurst MastersAshhurst School
8Manakau ArchimedesManakau School
9KnightsPalmerston North Intermediate Normal
9The Knight BusTokomaru School