Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc

Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 12 April 2017 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 11 April 2017 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 03 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 02 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 02 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 March 2017 
Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2017 
Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2017 
Year 5-6 - Clive School - 28 February 2017 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 12 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech KidsPeterhead School
2HNPS Blue PanthersHavelock North Primary School
3The CreatorsOnekawa School
4HCS MechanicsHastings Christian School
5Furious 4Greenmeadows School
6Mahora ProsMahora School
6Triple A SmartiesFrimley School
8Full NoiseClive School
9HNPS Blue UnicornsHavelock North Primary School
9HNPS ThunderboltsHavelock North Primary School
9hhsTechiesHenry Hill School
9MKK SparksMaraekakaho School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Flaxmere Primary School - 11 April 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hereworth CreatorsHereworth School
1Illustrated FourKimi Ora Community School
3HIS EinstiensHastings Intermediate
4Hereworth InnovatorsHereworth School
5HNI Circuit FryersHavelock North Intermediate
5Star TechiesPeterhead School
5NIS-SquelchaNapier Intermediate
8IONA GREENIona College
8The SherlocksSt Patrick's School (Napier)
8Joseph's carpentersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
11Team TOAFlaxmere Primary School
12Poukawa 1Poukawa School

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 03 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNPS Blue PanthersHavelock North Primary School
2HNPS Blue UnicornsHavelock North Primary School
2HNPS ThunderboltsHavelock North Primary School
4WiremuHereworth School
5Te Mata UnnicornsTe Mata School (Havelock North)
6HNPS BlueberriesHavelock North Primary School
7Te Mata NarwhaleTe Mata School (Havelock North)
8Te Mata WreckersTe Mata School (Havelock North)
9Te Mata HawksTe Mata School (Havelock North)
10ReeveHereworth School
11SturgeHereworth School
12IzardHereworth School

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 02 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hereworth CreatorsHereworth School
2IONA GREENIona College
2HNI Circuit FryersHavelock North Intermediate
4Hereworth InnovatorsHereworth School
5IONA GOLDIona College
5HNI CyborgsHavelock North Intermediate
5Hereworth OriginatorsHereworth School
8IONA REDIona College
9HNI Mad ScientistsHavelock North Intermediate
9Hereworth PioneersHereworth School
11HNI Glass SmashersHavelock North Intermediate
12IONA BLUEIona College

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 02 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech KidsPeterhead School
1Mahora ProsMahora School
3HCS MechanicsHastings Christian School
4Team AKOFlaxmere Primary School
4Kimi SquadKimi Ora Community School
4The Electric BrainsSt Mary's School (Hastings)
7Irongate WizardsIrongate School
8The dominatorsSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
9The TeknixHastings Central School
9Techo TerminatorsHastings Central School
11Tech ForcePeterhead School
12Smashing salamandersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 01 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team TOAFlaxmere Primary School
2Star TechiesPeterhead School
2Poukawa 1Poukawa School
2Illustrated FourKimi Ora Community School
5Woodford WhizzesWoodford House
6Twyford DemolishersTwyford School
7Irongate TechnokidsIrongate School
8HCS EngineersHastings Christian School
9Twyford CreatorsTwyford School
10Twyford TechiesTwyford School
11Creativity CrewPeterhead School
12Wonderful WoodfordWoodford House

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The CreatorsOnekawa School
1Furious 4Greenmeadows School
3hhsTechiesHenry Hill School
4360Onekawa School
4Speed BuildersGreenmeadows School
6AMS DroidsArthur Miller School
7hhsSmartiesHenry Hill School
8AMS RoguesArthur Miller School
8ReptiliansGreenmeadows School
10Techno JeDI'sMarewa School
11AMS JedisArthur Miller School
12WolverinesGreenmeadows School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1The SherlocksSt Patrick's School (Napier)
2NIS-SquelchaNapier Intermediate
3HIS EinstiensHastings Intermediate
4Joseph's carpentersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
5Raspberry PiSt Mary's School (Hastings)
6Bob the buildersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
7Tamatea ChampionsTamatea Intermediate
8William Colenso College Yr 7-8 Team 2William Colenso College
9NIS-BB GunsNapier Intermediate
9SupersonicsSt Patrick's School (Napier)
11Tremendous TamateaTamatea Intermediate
12William Colenso College Yr 7-8 Team 1William Colenso College

Year 5-6 - Clive School - 28 February 2017

RankTeam NameSchool
1Triple A SmartiesFrimley School
2MKK SparksMaraekakaho School
3Clive School Yr 5-6 Team 2Clive School
4MKK TechiesMaraekakaho School
4ThunderboltsSt Patrick's School (Napier)
6Fantastic 4Taradale Primary School
6Clive School Yr 5-6 Team 3Clive School
8Aplus ProsTaradale Primary School
8Clive School Yr 5-6 Team 1Clive School
10Techno TeamHaumoana School
10Techno FreaksTaradale Primary School
12Roaster PotatoesTaradale Primary School