Menu
header photo

EPro8 Challenge

870;86;19816505ec57a3658dbe781523322e1f3c80a1be870;86;7d13335104dc26a29c3f6ca6acf85484faf0613c870;86;a6fff90bc69fa0e8e8a947b6c871754909e33fcc
30;10;683086b4729b8f15d99b44cde75d31fca1d9422d
Results - 2015

Select Event

Year 10 - Wellington College - 24 November 2015 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 23 September 2015 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 23 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Semi Final 4 - Papakowhai School - 16 September 2015 
Year 5-6 - Semi Final 3 - Papakowhai School - 16 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Semi Final 3 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Semi Final 2 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015 
Year 5-6 - Semi Final 2 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Semi Final 1 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 14 September 2015 
Year 5-6 - Semi Final 1 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 14 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 07 September 2015 
Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 07 September 2015 
Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 August 2015 
Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 24 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 August 2015 
Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 17 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 17 August 2015 
Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Hataitai School - 12 August 2015 
Year 5-6 - Hataitai School - 12 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Wadestown School - 05 August 2015 
Year 5-6 - Wadestown School - 05 August 2015 
Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 29 July 2015 
Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 29 July 2015 
Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 25 June 2015 
Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 25 June 2015 

Year 10 - Wellington College - 24 November 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1KFC (Kentucky Fried Chris)Wellington College
2Charles BoyzWellington College
3Natural SelectionWellington College
4DENTWellington College
5The Noodol ClanWellington College
6Bob Da BuilderWellington College
7PhiWellington College
8White RhinoWellington College
9Get AmpedWellington College
10The KabbagesWellington College
10Todays MenuWellington College
12Mini Mr. ShawsWellington College

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 23 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1FrankensteinsNorthland School
2HIBs Year 7Hutt International Boys' School
3Archimedes 42Northland School
4MISfiresMasterton Intermediate
5Tawa Int 1Tawa Intermediate
6EBIS Myth BustersEvans Bay Intermediate School
7Raumati South SchoolRaumati South School
8Muritai School 1Muritai School
9RadiatorsMaidstone Intermediate
10DiscoveryDiscovery School
11Fergusson MechanicsFergusson Intermediate
12Lakeview LexusLakeview School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 23 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Four Ward MotionMuritai School
2Papakowhai MechanicsPapakowhai School
3The Brainy BunchSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
4Cashmere SmartiesCashmere Avenue School
4Scary ScientistsBrooklyn Primary School
6The Rad Tech-allMartinborough School
6ThunderstormKahutara School
8Raumati South 1Raumati South School
9The TechniquasSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
10St BridgidsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
11Organised ChaosSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
12South End SchoolSouth End School

Year 7-8 - Semi Final 4 - Papakowhai School - 16 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Raumati South SchoolRaumati South School
1Tawa Int 1Tawa Intermediate
3DiscoveryDiscovery School
4Raumati AcesRaumati Beach School
5Insert Name HereParaparaumu School
6PBS CParaparaumu Beach School
7Samuel Marsden 2Samuel Marsden Whitby
8Rangikura EinsteinsRangikura School
9PBS AParaparaumu Beach School
10ParemataParemata School
11Gravitational Gladdy'sGladstone School (Wairarapa)

Year 5-6 - Semi Final 3 - Papakowhai School - 16 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Raumati South 1Raumati South School
2THS GreenTe Horo School (Kapiti)
2Papakowhai MechanicsPapakowhai School
2Organised ChaosSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
2The TechniquasSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
6FulcrumsTitahi Bay School
7Normandale SparksNormandale School
8Paraparaumu Beach 1Paraparaumu Beach School
9TCPKhandallah School
10Te RitoTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
11The DolphinsKhandallah School

Year 7-8 - Semi Final 3 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Fergusson MechanicsFergusson Intermediate
2Lakeview LexusLakeview School
2MISfiresMasterton Intermediate
4Here For the FoodHutt Intermediate School
5The DomimakesSt Orans College
5Korokoro MoaKorokoro School
5Lightning Strikes TwiceOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
8Maungaraki FiveMaungaraki School
9Hadlow 2Hadlow Preparatory School
10Maungaraki TwoMaungaraki School

Year 7-8 - Semi Final 2 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1RadiatorsMaidstone Intermediate
2HIBs Year 7Hutt International Boys' School
2Muritai School 1Muritai School
4Wellesley College 2Wellesley College
5Fergusson EngineersFergusson Intermediate
53D WizardsKahutara School
7Muritai School 2Muritai School
8Techno MastersKahutara School
9Tech HeadsMaidstone Intermediate
9The LlamasSouth Featherston School

Year 5-6 - Semi Final 2 - Fergusson Intermediate - 15 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Four Ward MotionMuritai School
2South End SchoolSouth End School
3The Rad Tech-allMartinborough School
4ThunderstormKahutara School
5Korokoro KeaKorokoro School
6DPS MiniCraftersDouglas Park School
7Muritai's Most Truss-tedMuritai School
8Lakeview LeopardsLakeview School
8Greedy PugsKahutara School
10St Brendan's SchoolSt Brendan's School

Year 7-8 - Semi Final 1 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 14 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1FrankensteinsNorthland School
2EBIS Myth BustersEvans Bay Intermediate School
3Archimedes 42Northland School
4Sacred HeartSacred Heart Cathedral School
5Quantum EngineersOtari School
6De Vinci's Code CrackersSeatoun School
6Wadestown Year 7-8Wadestown School
8Raroa 1Raroa Normal Intermediate
9Franklins FourSeatoun School
10E=MC2Otari School
10ThunderbirdsNorthland School
12QMC Table flippersQueen Margaret College

Year 5-6 - Semi Final 1 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 14 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Scary ScientistsBrooklyn Primary School
1The Brainy BunchSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
3Cashmere SmartiesCashmere Avenue School
4St BridgidsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
5Thorndon ProsThorndon School
6Nga Wai KotahiHataitai School
7Maungaraki BlueMaungaraki School
7Ngaio School 2Ngaio School
7Roseneath 2Roseneath School
10Maungaraki YellowMaungaraki School

Year 7-8 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 07 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Raumati South SchoolRaumati South School
2PBS CParaparaumu Beach School
3Insert Name HereParaparaumu School
3PBS AParaparaumu Beach School
5Waikanae School 1Waikanae School
6Waikanae School 2Waikanae School
7THS BlackTe Horo School (Kapiti)
8Kapanui School 2Kapanui School
8PBS BParaparaumu Beach School
10THS RedTe Horo School (Kapiti)
11Kapanui School 1Kapanui School
12Live WiresParaparaumu School

Year 5-6 - Paraparaumu Beach School - 07 September 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1THS GreenTe Horo School (Kapiti)
2Raumati South 1Raumati South School
2Paraparaumu Beach 1Paraparaumu Beach School
4Te RitoTe Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Rito
5Raumati South 2Raumati South School
5Kapanui SchoolKapanui School
7THS YellowTe Horo School (Kapiti)
8Super CircuitParaparaumu School
9Paraparaumu Beach 2Paraparaumu Beach School

Year 7-8 - Fergusson Intermediate - 31 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1RadiatorsMaidstone Intermediate
2Fergusson EngineersFergusson Intermediate
3Fergusson MechanicsFergusson Intermediate
3HIBs Year 7Hutt International Boys' School
5Tech HeadsMaidstone Intermediate
6St Brendan's SchoolSt Brendan's School
6Micro ChipsMaidstone Intermediate
8Saint FrancisSt Francis De Sales School
8HIBs Year 8Hutt International Boys' School
10Fuse FlamesMaidstone Intermediate
11Fergusson Super BuildersFergusson Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 25 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Korokoro KeaKorokoro School
2Normandale SparksNormandale School
3Four Ward MotionMuritai School
4Muritai's Most Truss-tedMuritai School
5WarriorsKoraunui School
5IceCreamKoraunui School
7Brainiac ExplosionWaterloo School
8St Brendan's SchoolSt Brendan's School
8NivaSt Bernadette's School (Lower Hutt)
10DragonsKoraunui School
11Little EinsteinsWaterloo School
12FogiesYeehaa Events

Year 7-8 - Wainuiomata Intermediate School - 24 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Korokoro MoaKorokoro School
2Wellesley College 2Wellesley College
3Muritai School 1Muritai School
4Muritai School 2Muritai School
5Wainuiomata 3Wainuiomata Intermediate School
5FurySt Bernadette's School (Lower Hutt)
7Wainuiomata 1Wainuiomata Intermediate School
8AISAvalon Intermediate School
8Wellesley College 1Wellesley College
10Wainuiomata 2Wainuiomata Intermediate School
11Wainuiomata 4Wainuiomata Intermediate School

Year 7-8 - Hutt Intermediate School - 24 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Here For the FoodHutt Intermediate School
2The DomimakesSt Orans College
3Maungaraki FiveMaungaraki School
4Maungaraki TwoMaungaraki School
5The Fabulous FourSt Orans College
5OLR StarsOur Lady of the Rosary School
7Go For GoldHutt Intermediate School
8The Handy MannysHutt Intermediate School
8Maungaraki OneMaungaraki School
10Bob The BuildersHutt Intermediate School
11Maungaraki FourMaungaraki School
12Maungaraki ThreeMaungaraki School

Year 5-6 - Greytown School - 17 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1ThunderstormKahutara School
2The Rad Tech-allMartinborough School
3Greedy PugsKahutara School
4QuantumsGreytown School
4The Spider MonkeysSouth Featherston School
6TechnoGeniusMartinborough School
7AnialatorsFeatherston School

Year 7-8 - Greytown School - 17 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1The LlamasSouth Featherston School
2Gravitational Gladdy'sGladstone School (Wairarapa)
33D WizardsKahutara School
4Techno MastersKahutara School
5Bacon BabiesSouth End School
6The Techie ThinkersMartinborough School
7The Edison TeamSt Mary's School (Carterton)
7CharazardsFeatherston School
9The Wizz TechsMartinborough School
10Ra IlluminatiGreytown School

Year 5-6 - Masterton Intermediate - 14 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lakeview LeopardsLakeview School
2DPS MiniCraftersDouglas Park School
3South End SchoolSouth End School
4Wainuioru 1Wainuioru School
4Lakeview LionsLakeview School
4The ThinkanatorsOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
4TecheteersGladstone School (Wairarapa)
8Wainuioru 2Wainuioru School

Year 7-8 - Masterton Intermediate - 13 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lakeview LexusLakeview School
2Lightning Strikes TwiceOne Day Centre For Gifted Kids (Masterton)
3Hadlow 2Hadlow Preparatory School
4MISfiresMasterton Intermediate
5Solway StarsSolway College
6Solway glaxiesSolway College
6Hadlow 1Hadlow Preparatory School
8Chanel CollegeChanel College
9Chanel CollegeChanel College
10Hadlow 3Hadlow Preparatory School
11Lakeview LanciasLakeview School

Year 7-8 - Hataitai School - 12 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1E=MC2Otari School
2Quantum EngineersOtari School
3De Vinci's Code CrackersSeatoun School
4Franklins FourSeatoun School
5Shroedingers CatsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
6CharlieKelburn Normal School
7Ahi ruaHataitai School
8Enlightened EngineersOtari School
9Ahi ToruHataitai School
9DeltaKelburn Normal School
11Ahi WhaHataitai School
12Ahi tahiHataitai School

Year 5-6 - Hataitai School - 12 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Maungaraki BlueMaungaraki School
2Maungaraki YellowMaungaraki School
3Nga Wai KotahiHataitai School
4The Brainy BunchSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)
5BravoKelburn Normal School
6Jelly BeansOtari School
7Hataitai 2Hataitai School
8Technical UnicornsHoughton Valley School
9Edison's EducatorsSeatoun School
10Logical HipposHoughton Valley School
11AlphaKelburn Normal School
11St Anthony'sSt Anthony's School (Seatoun)

Year 7-8 - Wadestown School - 05 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wadestown Year 7-8Wadestown School
2QMC Table flippersQueen Margaret College
3EBIS Myth BustersEvans Bay Intermediate School
4Sacred HeartSacred Heart Cathedral School
5QMC French toast mafiaQueen Margaret College
6Brooklyn 8'sBrooklyn Primary School
7Roseneath 2Roseneath School
7QMC LimesQueen Margaret College
9Roseneath 1Roseneath School
10Brooklyn 7'sBrooklyn Primary School
11EBIS Young Rutherford'sEvans Bay Intermediate School

Year 5-6 - Wadestown School - 05 August 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Thorndon ProsThorndon School
2Scary ScientistsBrooklyn Primary School
3Cashmere SmartiesCashmere Avenue School
4Roseneath 2Roseneath School
5Beautiful BuildersBrooklyn Primary School
6QMC 1Queen Margaret College
7QMC 2Queen Margaret College
8Cashmere Mad ScientistsCashmere Avenue School
9Roseneath 1Roseneath School
10Sacred HeartSacred Heart Cathedral School
11Wadestown Year 5-6Wadestown School

Year 7-8 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 29 July 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tawa Int 1Tawa Intermediate
2ThunderbirdsNorthland School
3FrankensteinsNorthland School
4Archimedes 42Northland School
4Raroa 1Raroa Normal Intermediate
6Raroa 3Raroa Normal Intermediate
7St BridgidsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
7The Ultimate Champions of the WorldRaroa Normal Intermediate
9Ninja UnicornsSamuel Marsden Collegiate School
10Tawa Int 2Tawa Intermediate
11Raroa 2Raroa Normal Intermediate
12The Northland Brain TeasersNorthland School

Year 5-6 - Raroa Normal Intermediate - 29 July 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ngaio School 2Ngaio School
2TCPKhandallah School
3The DolphinsKhandallah School
4St BridgidsSt Brigid's School (Johnsonville)
5Creative MindsRedwood School (Tawa)
5Awesome AmesburyAmesbury School
7Tech BitesRedwood School (Tawa)
7Ngaio School 1Ngaio School
9The DominatorsKhandallah School
10NewlandsNewlands Primary
11Team AwesomeKhandallah School
11Amesbury BrainwavesAmesbury School

Year 7-8 - Papakowhai School - 25 June 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1Rangikura EinsteinsRangikura School
2DiscoveryDiscovery School
3Raumati AcesRaumati Beach School
4ParemataParemata School
4Samuel Marsden 2Samuel Marsden Whitby
6Samuel Marsden 1Samuel Marsden Whitby
7Raumati SharksRaumati Beach School
8Papakowhai EngineersPapakowhai School

Year 5-6 - Papakowhai School - 25 June 2015

RankTeam NameSchool
1FulcrumsTitahi Bay School
2The TechniquasSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
3Organised ChaosSt Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
4Papakowhai MechanicsPapakowhai School
5DynamosTitahi Bay School
5DiscoveryDiscovery School
5Porirua EngineersPorirua School
5Porirua TechniciansPorirua School
9St Pius CREWSt Pius X School (Porirua)
10Porirua RobotsPorirua School
11The Furious FourMaraeroa School
12The Poko PartnersMaraeroa School